Unless otherwise noted, the following births took place at Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital in Albany from Oct. 21 - 29.

BLOUNT, Lourielle Parshan Xzneigha, daughter, was born Oct. 29 to Siniria Blount of Albany.

BRADDY, Madelyn Grace, daughter, was born Oct. 27 to Jimmy and Tracy Braddy of Whigham.

BROADWAY, A’Nyla Le’Shay, daughter, was born Oct. 28 to Anthony Jr. and Danyelle Broadway of Camilla.

BUSH, Nia Alexandra, daughter, was born Oct. 26 to Chernell Bush of Albany.

COLBERT, Nakieya Shalese, daughter, was born Oct. 27 to Eric and Felicia Colbert of Albany.

CONN, Christie Jo, daughter, was born Oct. 24 to Amanda Roberts and Stephen Conn of Sylvester.

DANIELS, Quintin Jerome Jr., son, was born Oct. 26 to Karlee Fowler and Quintin Daniels of Sylvester.

FAIRCLOTH, Brylee Jennifer, daughter, was born Oct. 27 to Richard and Brittany Faircloth of Leesburg.

GRISSOM, D.K. IV son, was born Oct. 29 to D.K. III and Stephanie Grissom of Camilla.

HAGADONE, Dalton Shane, son, was born Oct. 28 to Travis and Traci Hagadone of Albany.

HARRIS, MaKinley Faye, daughter, was born Oct. 25 to Courtney Duke and William Harris of Dawson.

HOLLAND, Bo Scott, was born Oct. 28 to Scott and Tawania Holland of Leesburg.

HOLT, James Larkin, son, was born Oct. 25 to Benjamin and Crystal Holt of Colquitt.

JOHNSON, Braden Tyler, son, was born Oct. 26 to Shaniqua McGill and Reginald Johnson of Sylvester.

JOHNSON, Marcus Alexander, son, was born Oct. 29 to Michael and Tawana Johnson of Albany.

JOHNSON, Mariyah Alonda, daughter, was born Oct. 30 to Xesolonda Johnson of Albany.

KEATON, Haiden Yarnell, son, was born Oct. 24 to Victoria Watkins and Yarnell Keaton of Camilla.

LEYMEISTER, Zane Allen, son, was born Oct. 24 to Christopher and Julia Leymeister of Sylvester.

MATTHEW, Elijah Alexander, son, was born Oct. 26 to Robert III and Elizabeth Matthew of Leesburg.

MARTIN, Lynna Paige, daughter, was born Oct. 29 to Matthew and Kyle Martin of Albany.

MOORE, Sa’Riyah Shandrell, daughter, was born Oct. 25 to Tanesha Jones of Albany.

MILES, Caydence Armani, daughter, was born Oct. 28 to Cameron and Santanna Miles of Albany.

REESE, Hunter Lee, son, was born Oct. 29 to Eric and Sarah Reese of Leesburg.

RICHARDSON, Deontae Cornelius Jr., son, was born Oct. 28 to Jenna Colley and Deontae Richardson Sr. of Albany.

ROBERTS, Shaw River, son, was born Oct. 25 to Thomas and Jennifer Roberts of Albany.

ROBERTS, Berkley Grace, daughter, was born Oct. 26 to Thomas and Jennifer Roberts of Albany.

SMITH, Kolton David, son, was born Oct. 21 to Keri Smith of Leesburg.

SNELSON, Makena Layne, daughter, was born Oct. 28 to Michael and Jessica Snelson of Albnay.

TOOMBS, DreSean O’Keith, son, was born Oct. 24 to Shanterika Toombs and Ovoya Walls of Albany.

WALL, Matthew Scot, son, was born Oct. 25 to Matthew Sr. and Katherine Wall of Smithville.

WHIDDEN, Shelby Dawn, daughter, was born Oct. 24 to Cory and Katie Whidden of Ty Ty.

WHITE, Hi’King Bernard and Ji’King Bernard, sons, was born Oct. 23 to Sharona Poole and Larry White of Albany.

WILLIAMS, Dasia Tzipporah Trelise, daughter, was born Oct. 28 to Donnell and Denise Williams of Albany.

WILLS, Harley Abigail, daughter, was born Oct. 29 to Richard and Crystal Wills of Albany.

WISE, Brantley Jacob, son, was born Oct. 25 to Brooke Wise of Sylvester.

Birth announcements are printed Sunday in The Herald’s SouthView section. Announcements are submitted to the newspaper by Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital through a parental release. Out-of-town births with local connections can submit birth notices by asking the hospital where the child was born to submit the information by fax to (229) 888-9357 or by mail to Births, SouthView, c/o The Albany Herald, P.O. Box 48, Albany, Ga. 31702.