0

Area students named to Albany State dean’s list

ALBANY — The following area students were named to the Albany State University fall semester dean’s list.

To be eligible for this honor, students must earn a semester GPA of at least 3.5 while taking a minimum course load of 12 hours.

Those honored are, by hometown:

ALBANY:

Qurat U. Ain, Trudy A. Alston, Jade T. Anderson , Duane R. Anderson, Quinn Barber, Sophia S. Barksdale, Jessica N. Battle, Latrisha M. Batten, Tenisha Bellazer, Christopher B. Bevington, Ronnitria T. Blow, Sedrick D. Brooks, Domonique A. Bryant, Carl E. Cannon, Adrian B. Cannon, Carlos R. Cobey, Viniecia D. Colley, Brandon J. Culbreath, Detavious K. Cutts, Vontresia A. Cutts, Courtney L. Eaddy, Bruce. R. Edwards, Vianca A. Fairbanks, Porsha V. Ford, Shavaria F. Gaines, Robert T. Gervin, Maurice J. Gibson, Albert Givens, Timothy J. Hardwick, Jennifer N. Hayes, Holly C. Hodges, Monica V. Irby, Ericka N. Jackson, Timothy C. Jackson, Yaketha M. Jackson, Veyonnis M. James, Sasha M. Jennings, Joshua J. Jennings, Lataisha M. Johnson, Jakira L. Jones, Nickola J. Kendrick, Corbin D. King, Brittany N. Krus, Adrienne D. Lewis-Moore, James G. Little, Elena S. Litvina, Alonzo Lockett, Brandi N. Mathis, Kelcie McKendrick, Randy L. Mosley, Juan C. Otano, Shampree S. Paige, Lekeia N. Putman, Chessica M. Ross, Terry E. Rucks, Tyrah S. Rucks, Chelsea K. Smith, Jacqueline V. Smith, Shaquanta C. Smith, Daffenee L. Spurlin, Vontresa J. Stephens, Chelsea R. Sumbry, Earlena R. Sylvester, Shequila S. Taylor, Dontonio D. Thomas, Tiarrah V. Turner, Ebony M. Usry , Darius L. Walker, Laura A. Wallace, Tiera S. Warren, Valerie D. West, Taronya L. Wildgoose, Bridget Williams, Kelvin M. Williams, Linda J. Williams, Porsha L. Williams, Tamika N. Williams.

CAMILLA:

Kimberly N. Brooks, Takimia E. Calhoun, Roderick B. Fowler, Kathleen Geter, Travis J. Hampton, Myeshia L. Huntley, Keondrea J. Jackson, Willie Mack Martin, Kenosha S. Stewart, Marquise R. Walker.

DAWSON:

Angelica L. Evans

LEESBURG:

Jessica R. Kadner, LanShondria McAllister, Timothy Nichols, Mellissa Parks, Jayanti R. Saha, Ashley S. Sumter.

NEWTON:

Latreisa S. Edison, John T. Spargo.

PELHAM:

Ashley M. Crimley, Shondrekia Lambert, Jasmine K. Robinson.

POULAN:

Trenton L. Lumpkin.

PUTNEY:

Kaysha Harris.

SHELLMAN:

Churanda K. Tillman.

SMITHVILLE:

Shana M. Sparks.

SYLVESTER:

Rachel Akins, Lesia M. Jackson, Kathryn A. Lewis, Toni K. Smith.

Comments

tecalhou 2 years ago

Congratulations to Elyse! From Mother & Father. We love you, keep up the good work.

0

FlunkyMonkey 2 years ago

Congratulations to you all!! This is not an easy thing to accomplish and the recognition is well-deserved.

0

bubbasmithredneck 2 years ago

I bet Terry Lewis didn't write this story....

0

Sister_Ruby 2 years ago

These names still makes me hurt my hernia.

0

tywebb 2 years ago

where's your positive input???? oh that's right....you only try to be positive when you post as bubbavet_rureel!!!! sorry, i forgot, carry on...... L

0

MRKIA 2 years ago

WELL DESERVED PRAISE FO A JOB WELL DONE. CONGRATS TO ALL.

0

Sign in to comment