Unless otherwise noted, the following births took place at Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital in Albany from Oct. 2-29.

ADDISON, Dennis III, son, was born Oct. 24 to Dennis Jr. and Christen Addison of Sylvester.

AMOS, O’Travious Lamont, son, was born Oct. 23 to Odell and Tamara Amos of Fort Benning.

ANDERSON, Rosemary Blair, daughter, was born Oct. 25 to Jacob and Rebecca Anderson of Leesburg.

ANDREWS, Kaylyn Andrea, daughter, was born Oct. 25 to Taleigha Peary of Leesburg.

BEAVER, Jackson Berry, son, was born Oct. 22 to Anthony Jr. and Daisy Beaver of Leesburg.

BRADLEY, Kristopher Jaylin, son, was born Oct. 25 to Deirdre Beamon and Kevin Bradley Jr. of Albany.

CARTER, Allan Lamar, son, was born Oct. 25 to Venecia Carter of Newton.

CARTER, Cain Gabriel, son, was born Oct. 29 to Myra Hollingsworth and Randy Carter of Thomasville.

COVIN, Chartiy Elizabeth, daughter, was born Oct. 24 to Marques Covin and Megan Lattimore-Covin of Albany.

COX, Maleah Lane, daughter, was born Oct. 22 to Sara Peterson and James Cox of Albany.

DAVIS, King Lemuel, son, was born Oct. 25 to Raymond and Carrissa Davis of Albany.

DRINKWATER, Dorothy Lee, daughter, was born Oct. 23 to Carlton and Melissa Drinkwater of Edison.

DOZIER, Lianna Michelle, daughter, was born Oct. 21 to Lisa Thomas and Michael Dozier of Albany.

EILERS, Emma Paisley, daughter, was born Oct. 22 to Donna Fountain and Justin Eilers of Leesburg.

EVANS, Mykymbrya Majyk, girl, was born Oct. 25 to Adriana Evans of Albany.

FLOURNOY, Hudson Jack, son, was born Oct. 22 to Andrew and Tasha Flournoy of Leesburg.

HARRELL, Brenda Nicole, daughter, was born Oct. 25 to Steven and Becky Harrell of Albany.

HARVEY, Elijah Ashton, son, was born Oct. 25 to Shonta Holmes and Nicholas Harvey of Cordele.

HAYNES, Hailey Kar’dae, daugther, was born Oct. 27 to Tabreka Haynes of Camilla.

HERREN, Anna Marie, daughter, was born Oct. 2 to Vince and Kathy Herren of Leesburg at the Tallahassee Memorial Hospital, Tallahassee, Florida.

HOLMES, Alejandra Luz, daughter, was born Oct. 22 to Harrell Jr. Holmes and Barbara Rivera Holmes of Albany.

JACKSON, Guytaven Ganerion, son, was born Oct. 24 to Carolyn Jackson of Albany.

JENKINS, Iyana Arielle, daughter, was born Oct. 25 to Isha Jenkins of Albany.

LEMACKS, Southern Raylah, daughter, was born Oct. 26 to Marcus and Leslie Lemacks of Leesburg.

MARTIN, Ka’John Nathan, son, was born Oct. 28 to Renase Hightower and John Martin of Cuthbert.

MATTHEWS, Emerel Nellie Wynelle, daughter, was born Oct. 26 to Brittney Causey and Clint Matthews of Doerun.

POULOS, Elijah James, son, was born Oct. 23 to Matthew and Marcia Poulos of Leesburg.

ROGERS, Julian Laurent- Michael, son, was born Oct. 26 to Jessica Rogers of Albany.

SANDERS, Mac’Kenzie, daughter, was born Oct. 24 to Michael Sanders and Rosemary Pudley-Sanders of Albany.

SCOTT, Kingston Jasiah, son, was born Oct. 22 to Katherine Smith and Jason Scott of Albany.

STROTHER, Olive Jane, daughter, was born Oct. 23 to James and Melissa Strother of Albany.

WHITAKER, Jasmine Ladreya, daugther, was born Oct. 23 to Nacole Walker and Jasen Whitaker of Albany.

WILLIAMS, Aaliyah Kamari Lee, daugther, was born Oct. 28 to Bryant and Ashlie Williams of Sylvester.

WILLIAMS, DeMonte Dewaun, son, was born Oct. 26 to Shalisa Williams of Bainbridge.

Birth announcements are printed Sunday in The Herald’s SouthView section. Announcements are submitted to the newspaper by Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital through a parental release. Out-of-town births with local connections can submit birth notices by asking the hospital where the child was born to submit the information by fax to (229) 888-9357 or by mail to Births, SouthView, c/o The Albany Herald, P.O. Box 48, Albany, Ga. 31702.