Unless otherwise noted, the following births took place at Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital in Albany from May 25-June 3.

BARFIELD, Colton Thomas, son, was born May 30 to Robert and Anna Barfield of Dawson.

BEAL, Kristofer Maliik, son, was born May 29 to Jaiyme Beal of Albany.

BROOME, Michael Wayne III, son, was born May 30 to Michael Jr. and Victoria Broome of Sale City.

BURNETTE, Timothy Sebastian Jr., son, was born May 29 to Maria Mansfield and Timothy Burnette Sr. of Albany.

CLACK, Harley Lyn, daughter, was born May 26 to Jody and Danyel Clack of Albany.

DOUGLAS, Trinity Ann, daughter, was born June 1 to Uriah Tumbling and Travis Douglas of Albany.

EDWARDS, Da’Liyah Marie, daughter, was born June 1 to Delissa Edwards of Albany.

FRAZIER, JaLante Caponie, son, was born May 31 to Bisa Frazier of Albany.

FREEMAN, Lamarderick Darnell, son, was born May 25 to Katie Freeman of Albany.

GILES, Zacree Khane, son, was born June 2 to April Pearson and Joel Giles of Shellman.

GRANT, Jabari’ Mikel, son, was born May 28 to Chelsea Sumbry and Ike Grant of Albany.

HODGE, Jordynn Marie, daugther, was born May 30 to Patrick and Keaundra Hodge of Albany.

HOLMES, Christopher Roosevelt Jr., son, was born May 29 to Clara Jess and Christopher Roosevelt Sr. of Albany.

HUDGINS, Palmer James, son, was born May 28 to Rex and Kristen Hudgins of Newton.

JACKSON, Madeline Anne, daughter, was born May 25 to Eric and Mary Jackson of Cuthbert.

KIM, Levi Elias, son, was born May 31 to Helina Bell and Timothy Kim of Albany.

KING, Kayden Jayceon, son, was born May 26 to Brian and Shabreka King of Leesburg.

LAVANT, Jordan Mykeil Zy’mir, daughter, was born May 27 to Sanquesha Lavant of Albany.

LUCKEY, Caylee Nicole, daughter, was born May 27 to Timothy Jr. and Ashlee Luckey of Dawson.

MANUEL, Samuel De’Karlo, son, was born May 31 to D’Andra Manuel of Albany.

MARSHALL, Georgia Peach, daugther, was born May 28 to Idus Jr. and Nekeyta Marshall of Dawson.

MATHIS, Trenton Amir, son, was born June 1 to Terrance and Katrina Mathis of Leesburg.

MERCER, Jason Alexander Jr., son, was born May 24 to Marshante French and Jason Mercer Sr. of Cordele.

MITCHELL, Katilyn Shanise, daughter, was born May 28 to Yolanda Reed and Montrans Mitchell of Albany.

MORRIS, Efrin Cheron Jr., son, was born May 29 to Brenaty Mango and Efrin Morris Sr. of Albany.

OFODILE, Gabrielle Amara, daughter, was born May 26 to Chukwunenye and Chinyelu Ofodile of Leesburg.

PLYMEL, Brady Garrett, son, was born May 29 to Brittany Brady and Matthew Plymel of Meigs.

POORE, Collins Grace and Colby Bryan, daughter and son, were born May 28 to Todd and Kimberly Poore of Albany.

POWELL, William Thomas, son, was born May 29 to Jeffrey and Janna Powell of Fort Gaines.

PRICE, Jayden Ahmed, son, was born May 29 to Debbie Paige and Richard Price Jr. of Albany.

REYES, Daniel Bueno, son, was born May 23 to Lucia Reyes Gabriel and Serafin Bueno Ocampo of Arlington.

RICE, Garison Shawn, son, was born June 3 to Molly Sheppard and Michael Rice of Leesburg.

ROBERTS, Trinity Ma’Zani, daughter, was born June 2 to Malawa Adams and Trevor Roberts Sr. of Albany.

ROBINSON, Alexandria Ky’lay, daughter, was born May 27 to Charnele Thomas and Alexander Robinson of Albany.

SHEMWELL, Seth Aaron, son, was born May 28 to Matthew and Melissa Shemwell of Leesburg.

TAIT, Livia Pearl, daughter, was born June 1 to Britanny Wills and Daniel Tait of Leesburg.

TAYLOR, Darrell Charles III, son, was born June 1 to Candace Watkins and Darrell Taylor Jr. of Camilla.

TAYLOR, Israel Emmanuel, son, was born June 1 to Tracy and Brittany Taylor of Albany.

TAYLOR, Karlee A’Marie, daughter, was born May 30 to Tiffiny Edwards and Carl Taylor Sr. of Albany.

TEMPLES, Tallulah Mila Michelle, daughter, was born May 29 to James and Starla Temples of Blakely.

VAZQUEZ, Camilla Giselle, daughter, was born May 31 to Erica and Israel Vazquez of Albany.

WEBB, Paisley Ann, daughter, was born June 2 to Brittany Webb of Albany.

WINGFIELD, Taylor Marli, daughter, was born June 1 to Florine Covin and Nathaniel Wingfield of Albany.

WRIGHT, Hadley Rae, daughter, was born June 2 to Desiree Miller and Todd Wright of Albany.

WILLIAMS, Sha’Eryka Jayden and De’Eryka Jordan, daughters, were born May 30 to Mashea Williams of Newton.

WILSON, Brandon Malik, son, was born June 2 to Bobbi Wilson of Albany.

WILSON, Jamie Lawrence Jr., son, was born May 31 to Kameka Robinson and Jamie Wilson Sr. of Albany.

WORD, Stephen Wyatt, son, was born May 30 to Stephen and Callee Word of Bronwood.

Birth announcements are printed Sunday in The Herald’s SouthView section. Announcements are submitted to the newspaper by Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital through a parental release. Out-of-town births with local connections can submit birth notices by asking the hospital where the child was born to submit the information by fax to (229) 888-9357 or by mail to Births, SouthView, c/o The Albany Herald, P.O. Box 48, Albany, Ga. 31702.