0

Births - June 30, 2013

Unless otherwise noted, the following births took place at Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital in Albany from June 8-23.

ADAMS, Angel Sanai, daughter, was born June 20 to Venezia Hawkins and Alfred Adams of Albany.

BATES, Aaron Joel, son, was born June 23 to Brandon and Rachel Bates of Albany.

BROWN, Wiley Daniel, son, was born June 19 to Tyler and Muriel Brown of Leesburg.

CARDENAS, Arian Mekhi, son, was born June 19 to Sakia Shorter and Guadalupe Cardenas Jr. of Albany.

CASTEEL, Preston Lestat, son, was born June 17 to Sean and Holly Casteel of Norman Park.

COOK, Lyla Harper, daughter, was born June 8 to Lesley Giddens and Kory Cook of Leesburg.

CURRINGTON, James Jr., son, was born June 20 to Quanesha Bryant and James Currington Sr. of Cuthbert.

DANIELS, Maylee Annabelle, daughter, was born June 17 to Julie Thomas and Bryant Daniels of Albany.

EDDINS, Ella Julianne, daughter, was born June 17 to Timothy and Jessica Eddins of Albany.

FERGUSON, Braxton Dean, son, was born June 22 to Clinton and Courtney Ferguson of Shellman.

GILFORD, Bella Naomi, daughter, was born June 19 to Brandon and Ella Gilford of Albany.

GOLSON, Caiden James, son, was born June 18 to James and Vasalaki Golson of Tifton.

GROOMS, Christian Antonio, son, was born June 21 to Brittany Grooms of Baconton.

HENDERSON, Jontarion Leon, son, was born June 17 to Sherry Henderson of Cairo.

HOLMES, Messiah Kash, son, was born June 23 to Adrionna Holmes of Albany.

JACKSON, Karnelle Dupree, son, was born June 21 to Lasasha Jackson of Sylvester.

JAMES, Oren Crumbley, son, was born June 18 to Robert and Katlin James of Sylvester.

JOHNSON, Ky’Mirius Romello, son, was born June 20 to Shontae Johnson of Albany.

KING, Derrick Jr., son, was born June 19 to Erica Aiken and Derrick King Sr. of Albany.

LOWE, Jaliyah Tanalie, daughter, was born June 23 to Tikeya West and Joel Lowe of Albany.

MCCLUNEY, Ayden Markel, son, was born June 18 to Abbie Daniel of Cuthbert.

MCINTOSH, Tor’Riannah Te’Arriah, daughter, was born June 20 to Torian and Kiara Mcintosh of Cuthbert.

MILLINGS, Noah Emmanuel, son, was born June 17 to Antonio Millings and Yovanni Young Millings of Albany.

MOORE, Jakiya Tamier, daughter, was born June 20 to Latreshia Fuller and Seddrick Moore Albany.

PALMER, Kennon Avery, son, was born June 21 to Kennon Powell Palmer and Caroline Palmer of Camilla.

PARRIS, Steven Lamar, son, was born June 17 to Khadijah Parris of Albany.

ROBINSON, Kordan James, Korvan James and Kortlan Janelle, sons and daughter, were born June 21 to Kiesha McKenzie and Kortney Robinson of Montezuma.

SCOTT, Au’neria Ke’ambria Amari, daughter, was born June 19 to Sonjteria Goude and Tevin Scott of Albany.

WADE, RaMello Anthony, son, was born June 17 to Zandrea Wade of Albany.

WALDEN, Nolen Lee, son, was born June 20 to Nicholas and Jessica Walden of Doerun.

WALKER, William Brooks, son, was born June 20 to Stephen and Autumn Walker of Albany.

Birth announcements are printed Sunday in The Herald’s SouthView section. Announcements are submitted to the newspaper by Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital through a parental release. Out-of-town births with local connections can submit birth notices by asking the hospital where the child was born to submit the information by fax to (229) 888-9357 or by mail to Births, SouthView, c/o The Albany Herald, P.O. Box 48, Albany, Ga. 31702.