0

Albany Area Births - Nov. 10, 2013

Unless otherwise noted, the following births took place at Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital in Albany from Oct. 28 - Nov. 3, 2013.

BOTKIN, Owen William, son, was born Oct. 29 to Alan and Chelsea Botkin of Leesburg.

BOYD, Raylan Jack, son, was born Oct. 28 to Lacey Mormitsu of Leesburg.

BOYETT, Hayden Leeum, son, was born Oct. 31 to Kimberly Posey and Edward Boyett of Sylvester.

BRACKIN, Adalay Marie, daughter, was born Oct. 31 to Lynsey Akins and Jarrod Brackin of Albany.

BRADY, James Tanner, son, was born Nov. 1 to Jacob and Angela Brady of Sylvester.

CLEVELAND, Ja’Siyah Na’Lexya, daughter, was born Oct. 30 to Shakilla Cleveland of Albany.

COATES, Ke’Aijah Zy’Keriona, daughter, was born Oct. 28 to Yolanda Jackson and Charles Coates of Albany.

DAVIS, Cash Alexander, son, was born Oct. 30 to Meghan Davis of Albany.

DAVIS, Jayda Alexis, daughter, was born Oct. 29 to Jamaine and Ronnisha Davis of Albany.

FLORES, Ismerai Georgia, daughter, was born Oct. 28 to Diana Calix to Cruz and Brasil Flores of Albany.

FLOYD, Jon Beecher, son, was born Oct. 29 to Chase and Joanna Floyd of Cuthbert.

GARRETT, Ariyana Kamiy, daughter, was born Oct. 31 to Zakeya Stinson and Joseph Garrett of Albany.

GRADDIC, Paris Brielle, daughter, was born Nov. 1 to Porscha Graddic of Albany.

HARRIS, Eilann Zaheiri, daughter, was born Nov. 3 to Vikkesia Harris of Albany.

HOLMES, Faith Sincere Nicole, daughter, was born Oct. 29 to Shantella Allen and Arthur Holmes of Albany.

HUNTLEY, Amarley Antoneice Latorriunna, daughter, was born Oct. 30 to Lamekia Huntley of Camilla.

JONES, Jacen Marquale, son, was born Oct. 29 to Tevin and Marissa Jones of Leesburg.

LOSSA, A’Aniyah Elizabeth, daughter, was born Oct. 31 to Lekischa Jefferson-Lossa and Quartius Lossa of Albany.

LUNSFORD, Cataleya Makayla, daughter, was born Oct. 29 to Ebenezer Toye and Michael Lunsford of Albany.

MAPLES, Kaitlyn Elizabeth, daughter, was born Oct. 30 to Tyler and Donna Maples of Albany.

McCLELLAN, Millie Kaydance, daughter, was born Nov. 1 to Christopher and Nicole McClellan of Baconton.

McCRAY, Dakota Rayne, daughter, was born Oct. 28 to Dennis and Jessica McCray of Albany.

MILLER, Zyaire Aaron, son, was born Oct. 28 to Carol Johnson and Raymond Miller of Cairo.

MOORE, Aaliyan Denise, daughter, was born Nov. 1 to Sophilia Willis and Joshua Moore Sr. of Albany.

MOREY, Lawson McClain, son, was born Oct. 29 to Ashley Daughtry and Kenneth Morey of Leesburg.

PLYMEL, Sophie Renee’, daughter, was born Oct. 29 to Courtney Leach and Hunter Plymel of Albany.

ROBINSON, Bo Hunter, son, was born Oct. 28 to Larry and Teresa Robinson of Albany.

SCOTT, Jada Nicole Joy and Ja’Lyn Seriyah Faith, daughters, were born Oct. 31 to Melshaunda Scott of Pelham.

SIMS, Cameron Ahmare, son, was born Oct. 27 to Latesha Sims of Albany.

SIMS, Katilyn Joy, daughter, was born Nov. 3 to Jimmy and Sekonea Sims of Albany.

TERRY, J’Darvin QuiShawn, son, was born Nov. 1 to Lacondria Terry of Dawson.

TITUS, Elijah Howell, son, was born Nov. 1 to Daniel and Amy Titus of Leesburg.

TYSON, Kaydence Rayne, daughter, was born Oct. 30 to Alexandria Tyson and Homer Tyson III of Albany.

WHITEHEAD, Kingston Jermaine, son, was born Nov. 2 to LaKeshia Walden and Jermaine Whitehead of Albany.

WILLIAMS, Keldon Grayson, son, was born Oct. 31 to Sheena Little and Quentin Williams of Albany.

WOODARD, Trinity Cylei Skye, daughter, was born Oct. 30 to Christina Woodard of Sylvester.

WRIGHT, Bradley Robert, son, was born Nov. 2 to Robert and Heather Wright of Albany.

Birth announcements are printed Sunday in The Herald’s SouthView section. Announcements are submitted to the newspaper by Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital through a parental release. Out-of-town births with local connections can submit birth notices by asking the hospital where the child was born to submit the information by fax to (229) 888-9357 or by mail to Births, SouthView, c/o The Albany Herald, P.O. Box 48, Albany, Ga. 31702.