Breaking News

ASU coach Mike White resigns December 17, 2014

0

Albany Area Births - Nov. 24, 2013

Unless otherwise noted, the following births took place at Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital in Albany from Nov. 4-16, 2013.

BENNETT, Mason James Lee, son, was born Nov. 14 to Misty Bennett of Newton.

BROWN, Germany Chaz, son, was born Nov. 15 to Peronika Brown of Valdosta.

CHRISTIAN, Cartrellis Jamichael, son, was born Nov. 15 to Latrisa Christian and Carter Christian Jr. of Albany.

COLEMAN, Zion Cataleya, daughter, was born Nov. 12 to Kandice Coleman of Cuthbert.

DANIEL, Kendrick Bernard, son, was born Nov. 15 to Ashley Lee and Fredrick Daniel of Dawson.

DAVIS, Twilek Jamelle, son, was born Nov. 14 to Twila Davis of Fort Gaines.

DOWNS, Lashala Mia Olivia, daughter, was born Nov. 12 to Tamara Downs and Little Milton Downs Jr. of Albany.

DENNARD, Printavious Ishmael, son, was born Nov. 13 to Tamea Jordan and Timothy Dennard of Sasser.

GIPSON, Zaiden Travion, son, was born Nov. 4 to Justina Thompson and James L. Gipson III of Leesburg.

GRAVELY, Elizabeth Leigh, daughter, was born Nov. 15 to Caleb and Kaedy Gravely of Albany.

HARPER, Danashia Ja’Nae, daughter, was born Nov. 13 to Jonneise Harter of Cuthbert.

HICKOX, Christopher James, son, was born Nov. 12 to Dustin and Brandy Hickox of Albany.

HILL, Amiyah Harmony Amonee and Amyriah Kamaree Madison, daughters, were born Nov. 11 to Shaureka Hill of Albany.

JOHNSON, Jordan Deontae, son, was born Nov. 14 to Keshauntrice Hall and Tacovian Johnson of Albany.

JONES, Nileah Brenea, daughter, was born Nov. 11 to Schetyna Hayslip and Maroskie Jones of Albany.

JONES, Zaiden Domonic-Antwon, son was born Nov. 16 to Janay Lanier and Zavier Jones of Albany.

LAMB, Gideon William, son, was born Nov. 13 to Joshua and Rebecca Lamb of Albany.

LAWRENCE, Makiyah Paris’, daughter, was born Nov. 14 to Tamedra Lawrence of Albany.

MILLER, NaKierria Nateri Denise, daughter, was born Nov. 13 to Oceanshina Johnson and Robert Miller Jr. of Albany.

MITCHELL, Larry Gregory III, son, was born Nov. 12 to Kanava Mitchell and Larry Mitchell II of Meigs.

MOORE, Tiana Victoria, daughter, was born Nov. 11 to Donavon and Takelia Moore of Albany.

MYERS, Moriah Charmaine, daughter, was born Nov. 15 to Deonna Myers and Cedric Myers II of Albany.

NIX, Zi’Kiri Josiah, son, was born Nov. 12 to Marcus and Kayla Nix of Albany.

RETZEL, Logan Tye, son, was born Nov. 13 to William and Stephanie Retzel of Leesburg.

RIGGINS, Eugenia Errianna, daughter, was born Nov. 13 to Keydrionna Wright and Eugene Riggins of Albany.

ROGERS, La’Niya Iyonna, daughter, was born Nov. 13 to Sharon Rogers of Albany.

SALTERS, Zi’Riyan Chance, son, was born Nov. 11 to Lamarcus and Jenesia Salters of Albany.

SANDERS, Santana Brentlon, son, was born Nov. 16 to Cassandra Carter and Jeremy Sanders of Americus.

SLEDGE, Carter Allen, son, was born Nov. 12 to David and Mellanie Sledge of Leesburg.

SMITH, Marquiz Dontarrius Jr., son, was born Nov. 15 to Lakiera Carney and Marquiz Smith Sr. of Albany.

WILLIAMS, Jeffery Benard Jr., son, was born Nov. 11 to Chasiity Wright and Jeffery Williams Sr. of Pelham.

WILLIAMS, Princeton Maurice Demetris, son, was born Nov. 12 to Maurice and Shambricca Williams of Albany.

VINSON, Annalyse May, daughter, was born Nov. 16 to Matthew and Amanda Vinson of Oakfield.