0

Terrell County runs away with Region 1-A track & field titles

CAMILLA — It was all Terrell County Thursday in Camilla, where the Greenwave boys and girls track & field teams ran away with Region 1-A championships.

The Terrell boys scored 171 points to finish 86 points ahead of the field, while the Lady Greenwave’s 175 points were 103 better than second-place Miller County.

Following Terrell in the boys standings were Webster County (85), Calhoun County (74), Mitchell County (65), Randolph-Clay (53), Baconton Charter (42), Miller County (26), Stewart County (8) and Pataula Charter Academy (3).

Miller County’s girls scored 72 points to finish second, followed by Baconton Charter (70), Mitchell County (62), Webster County (59), Randolph-Clay (59), Calhoun County (26), Pataula Charter (22) and Stewart County (3).


============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries

1 Kimmie Davis Baconton Charter 12.37 12.78q 2

2 Akerian Florence Mitchell County 13.40 12.89q 2

3 Kayla Lawrence Mitchell County 12.55 12.94q 1

4 Mallory Diamond Miller County 12.50 13.38q 1

5 Tiera Lewis Terrell County 13.00 13.69q 2

6 Pheacia Donaldson Baconton Charter 13.24 13.76q 1

7 Sha'Miya Peak Terrell County 13.43 14.06q 2

8 Summer Sheffield Miller County 13.00 14.23q 2

9 Chanel Wilburn Randolph-Clay 15.40 14.31 1

10 Jada Moses Webster County 13.40 14.40 1

11 Laura Sammons Pataula Charter 14.27 14.55 2

12 Ebony Cotton Randolph-Clay 14.92 14.81 2

13 Dameshia Randle Webster County 14.10 14.98 1

14 JaQuela Bradley Calhoun County 13.70 14.99 1

15 Lakiyah Devorce Stewart County 15.16 2

16 Tierra Jones Stewart County 15.39 1

Finals

1 Akerian Florence Mitchell County 12.89 13.06 10

2 Kimmie Davis Baconton Charter 12.78 13.08 8

3 Kayla Lawrence Mitchell County 12.94 13.26 6

4 Mallory Diamond Miller County 13.38 13.62 5

5 Pheacia Donaldson Baconton Charter 13.76 14.00 4

6 Tiera Lewis Terrell County 13.69 14.11 3

7 Sha'Miya Peak Terrell County 14.06 14.44 2

8 Summer Sheffield Miller County 14.23 14.69 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries

1 Kimmie Davis Baconton Charter 25.47 27.34q 2

2 Kayla Lawrence Mitchell County 29.00 28.00q 1

3 Derykah Yates Mitchell County 29.00 28.15q 2

4 Brittany Williams Terrell County 26.42 28.88q 1

5 Tykeria Holmes Miller County 26.70 30.28q 2

6 Pheacia Donaldson Baconton Charter 30.45q 1

7 Sha'Miya Peak Terrell County 28.64 30.55q 2

8 Chanel Wilburn Randolph-Clay 30.81q 1

9 Audriana Bridley Miller County 31.05 1

10 Jada Moses Webster County 28.07 31.31 2

11 Amelda Edwards Calhoun County 28.90 31.46 1

12 Laura Sammons Pataula Charter 31.51 1

13 JaQuela Bradley Calhoun County 29.30 32.48 2

14 Ebony Cotton Randolph-Clay 33.90 2

Finals

1 Kayla Lawrence Mitchell County 28.00 27.06 10

2 Derykah Yates Mitchell County 28.15 27.84 8

3 Kimmie Davis Baconton Charter 27.34 28.74 6

4 Tykeria Holmes Miller County 30.28 29.75 5

5 Brittany Williams Terrell County 28.88 30.33 4

6 Chanel Wilburn Randolph-Clay 30.81 30.65 3

7 Sha'Miya Peak Terrell County 30.55 30.91 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries

1 Brittany Williams Terrell County 1:02.00 1:07.06q 2

2 Briana Kelly Miller County 1:13.00 1:07.55q 1

3 Cortia Mitchell Terrell County 1:08.00 1:10.97q 1

4 Kelley Whitaker Miller County 1:17.00 1:11.26q 2

5 Amelda Edwards Calhoun County 1:12.00 1:13.61q 2

6 Teryetta Chester Mitchell County 1:15.00 1:15.02q 1

7 Alicia Parham Webster County 1:07.00 1:16.78q 1

8 Angel Riggins Baconton Charter 1:16.00 1:17.70q 2

9 Alexis Hawkins Webster County 1:12.00 1:18.10 2

10 Haley Hammock Pataula Charter 1:28.00 1:27.97 1

Finals

1 Brittany Williams Terrell County 1:07.06 1:04.69 10

2 Briana Kelly Miller County 1:07.55 1:06.65 8

3 Cortia Mitchell Terrell County 1:10.97 1:10.59 6

4 Kelley Whitaker Miller County 1:11.26 1:10.92 5

5 Teryetta Chester Mitchell County 1:15.02 1:14.19 4

6 Alicia Parham Webster County 1:16.78 1:16.19 3

7 Amelda Edwards Calhoun County 1:13.61 1:19.87 2

8 Angel Riggins Baconton Charter 1:17.70 1:21.91 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Nia Hilyard Terrell County 3:15.00 3:00.01 10

2 Shatoria Butler Terrell County 2:58.00 3:08.95 8

3 Lililana Juarez Calhoun County 2:56.00 3:10.38 6

4 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 3:50.00 3:10.69 5

5 Kim Wenzel Baconton Charter 3:15.00 3:11.24 4

6 Virkayla Williams Webster County 3:05.00 3:19.45 3

7 Cierra Reyes Miller County 3:49.00 3:21.64 2

8 Ramona Rodriquez Miller County 3:48.00 3:28.48 1

9 Kaitlyn Morris Pataula Charter 3:45.00 3:29.74

10 Alexis Hawkins Webster County 3:15.00 3:33.25

11 Arianna Archer Randolph-Clay 3:25.00 3:33.57

12 Harley Day Randolph-Clay 3:44.00 3:44.32

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 7:52.00 7:01.25 10

2 Amelia Cornwell Baconton Charter 7:16.24 8

3 Yasmine Buie Terrell County 7:16.25 6

4 Hanah Pendergrass Webster County 8:17.00 7:48.19 5

5 Shakymia Miller Miller County 8:02.29 4

6 Kaitlyn Morris Pataula Charter 8:18.00 8:14.01 3

7 Tynesha Bellamy Terrell County 7:52.00 8:20.66 2

8 Connie Tran Miller County 7:52.00 8:28.20 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Yasmine Buie Terrell County 17:27.00 15:43.72 10

2 Amelia Cornwell Baconton Charter 15:43.76 8

3 Tynesha Bellamy Terrell County 16:32.00 17:39.37 6

4 Hanah Pendergrass Webster County 19:08.00 18:46.34 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Preliminaries

1 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 16.40 16.40q

2 Kawanza Grier Terrell County 17.34 17.34q

3 Erynn Hall Baconton Charter 20.87 20.87q

4 Destiny Montgomery Miller County 21.50 21.50q

5 Adrianna Harvey Mitchell County 22.00q

Finals

1 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 16.40 17.41 10

2 Adrianna Harvey Mitchell County 22.00 17.45 8

3 Kawanza Grier Terrell County 17.34 18.67 6

4 Destiny Montgomery Miller County 21.50 22.21 5

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Preliminaries

1 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 53.17 53.17q

2 Tiera Lewis Terrell County 53.23 53.23q

3 Destiny Montgomery Miller County 59.80 59.80q

4 Angel Riggins Baconton Charter 1:07.70 1:07.70q

5 Tramara Lee Miller County 1:08.00q

6 Adrianna Harvey Mitchell County 1:09.00q

Finals

1 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 53.17 52.91 10

2 Tiera Lewis Terrell County 53.23 55.67 8

3 Adrianna Harvey Mitchell County 1:09.00 56.55 6

4 Destiny Montgomery Miller County 59.80 1:04.32 5

5 Angel Riggins Baconton Charter 1:07.70 1:08.44 4

6 Tramara Lee Miller County 1:08.00 1:09.81 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries

1 Mitchell County HS '1' 53.70 50.95q 2

2 Terrell County HS '1' 53.61 53.54q 2

3 Miller County HS '1' 55.10 53.61q 2

4 Baconton Charter School '1' 55.65 55.10q 1

5 Webster County HS '1' 57.06q 1

6 Randolph-Clay HS '1' 54.23 57.21q 1

7 Terrell County HS '2' 54.65 57.32q 1

8 Calhoun County HS '1' 57.30 1:00.08q 2

9 Miller County HS '2' 56.30 1:00.56 1

10 Stewart County HS '1' 1:02.32 1

11 Pataula Charter Academy '1' 1:03.00 1:02.62 2

Finals

1 Mitchell County HS '1' 50.95 50.37 10

2 Miller County HS '1' 53.61 53.57 8

3 Terrell County HS '1' 53.54 53.80 6

4 Baconton Charter School '1' 55.10 54.67 5

5 Webster County HS '1' 57.06 56.78 4

6 Randolph-Clay HS '1' 57.21 56.97 3

7 Calhoun County HS '1' 1:00.08 59.64 2

8 Terrell County HS '2' 57.32 59.67 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Terrell County HS '1' 4:29.00 4:42.20 10

2 Miller County HS '1' 4:01.00 4:47.60 8

3 Webster County HS '1' 4:52.00 5:06.40 6

4 Terrell County HS '2' 4:57.00 5:11.50 5

5 Calhoun County HS '1' 4:51.00 5:18.80 4

6 Miller County HS '2' 4:05.00 5:32.20 3

7 Pataula Charter Academy '1' 5:32.00 5:39.10 2

8 Randolph-Clay HS '1' 5:15.00 5:58.40 1

Girls High Jump

1 Alicia Parham Webster County 5-00.00 4-10.00 10

2 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 4-08.00 4-06.00 8

3 Erynn Hall Baconton Charter 0.25 4-02.00 6

4 Brittany Williams Terrell County 4-06.00 J4-02.00 5

-- Teryetta Chester Mitchell County NH

-- Audriana Bridley Miller County 4-02.00 NH

-- Kim Wenzel Baconton Charter 4-06.00 NH

-- Briana Kelly Miller County 4-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault

-- Kim Wenzel Baconton Charter NH

Girls Long Jump

1 Kimmie Davis Baconton Charter 17-03.00 17-06.00 10

2 Mallory Diamond Miller County 15-06.00 13-11.00 8

3 Alicia Parham Webster County 14-09.00 13-05.00 6

4 Gilbretta Green Webster County 13-01.00 13-04.25 5

5 Ebony Cotton Randolph-Clay 14-01.00 13-03.00 4

6 Alexis Cuff Randolph-Clay 13-01.75 3

7 Kawanza Grier Terrell County 14-06.00 12-09.00 2

8 Haley Hammock Pataula Charter 12-06.00 1

9 Sha'Miya Peak Terrell County 13-04.00 12-04.25

10 Pheacia Donaldson Baconton Charter 13-01.00 12-04.00

11 Lakiyah Devorce Stewart County 12-01.50

12 Amelda Edwards Calhoun County 14-02.00 12-01.00

13 Summer Sheffield Miller County 15-02.00 12-00.25

14 Tierra Jones Stewart County 11-08.25

15 Kaitlyn Morris Pataula Charter 11-00.00 11-02.00

Girls Triple Jump

1 Alexis Cuff Randolph-Clay 30-00.50 32-02.00 10

2 JaQuela Bradley Calhoun County 30-02.00 29-02.00 8

3 Malaysia Peters Terrell County 29-05.00 28-10.50 6

4 Ebony Cotton Randolph-Clay 27-03.00 27-04.00 5

5 Cortia Mitchell Terrell County 27-07.00 27-00.00 4

6 Gilbretta Green Webster County 25-02.00 26-11.00 3

-- Torri Jones Stewart County FOUL

-- Laura Sammons Pataula Charter 22-05.00 FOUL

Girls Shot Put

1 Brianna Thornton Randolph-Clay 34-00.00 32-07.00 10

2 Alexa Diaz Terrell County 32-05.00 30-04.00 8

3 Dameshia Randle Webster County 31-11.00 29-11.00 6

4 Trenese Dorsey Stone Randolph-Clay 33-00.00 29-06.00 5

5 Destiny McIntyre Calhoun County 28-03.00 26-02.50 4

6 CaDesia Hill Terrell County 26-04.00 25-03.50 3

7 Alexis Carter Baconton Charter 26-03.00 24-09.00 2

8 Arquasia Mack Stewart County 21-04.00 1

9 Erica Minatee Baconton Charter 15-04.00 20-06.00

10 Dyleshia Britton Webster County 22-11.00 19-09.00

11 Destiny Gilbert Miller County 19-08.00

12 Derykah Yates Mitchell County 16-02.00

-- Arnysia Mack Stewart County FOUL

Girls Discus Throw

1 Brianna Thornton Randolph-Clay 55-00 76-00 10

2 CaDesia Hill Terrell County 92-10 74-03 8

3 Adidasheonna Sloan Terrell County 78-08 73-04 6

4 Amanda Hall Randolph-Clay 71-00 5

5 Alexis Carter Baconton Charter 66-11 65-10 4

6 Dameshia Randle Webster County 61-06 62-05 3

7 Arquasia Mack Stewart County 60-07 2

8 Haley Hammock Pataula Charter 64-00 56-09 1

9 Arnysia Mack Stewart County 54-11

10 Destiny McIntyre Calhoun County 80-03 53-06

11 Dyleshia Britton Webster County 51-00 49-08

12 De Erica Childs Baconton Charter 52-02 49-01

13 Teryetta Chester Mitchell County 45-01

14 Latonja Fencher Miller County 36-08

15 Dequita Hayes Miller County 36-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries

1 McKinley West Mitchell County 10.55 11.02q 2

2 Joseph Ward Terrell County 10.90 11.40q 1

3 Anfrenee Williams Mitchell County 10.89 11.41q 1

4 Rokeem Johnson Terrell County 11.60 11.52q 2

5 Miracle Williams Randolph-Clay 11.64 11.69q 1

6 Robert Howard Calhoun County 11.80 11.85q 2

7 Dorell Edmonds Baconton Charter 11.50 11.87q 2 11.8639

8 Gary McCrae Randolph-Clay 11.57 J11.87q 2 11.8649

9 Josiah McCoy Webster County 11.10 12.19 2

10 Corderra Ponder Stewart County 11.50 12.20 1

11 Terrius Buggs Miller County 11.70 12.21 2

12 Richard Sheffield Miller County 11.50 12.37 1

13 Tauraus Josey Stewart County 12.74 2

13 Tripp Lanier Pataula Charter 11.81 12.74 1

15 Jacob Campbell Webster County 11.70 12.90 1

16 Kendrick Quimbley Baconton Charter 13.45 13.42 1

Finals

1 McKinley West Mitchell County 11.02 11.05 10

2 Anfrenee Williams Mitchell County 11.41 11.40 8

3 Rokeem Johnson Terrell County 11.52 11.62 6 11.6122

4 Joseph Ward Terrell County 11.40 J11.62 5 11.6182

5 Miracle Williams Randolph-Clay 11.69 11.87 4

6 Robert Howard Calhoun County 11.85 12.08 3

7 Dorell Edmonds Baconton Charter 11.87 12.13 2

8 Gary McCrae Randolph-Clay 11.87 12.58 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries

1 McKinley West Mitchell County 22.00 23.01q 2

2 Joseph Ward Terrell County 22.43 23.60q 1

3 Anfrenee Williams Mitchell County 23.00 23.63q 2

4 Miracle Williams Randolph-Clay 24.23 24.39q 1

5 Marquis Butts Webster County 23.56 24.53q 1

6 Tim Davis Terrell County 24.66q 2

7 Deontarrio Culpepper Stewart County 24.89q 2

8 Robert Howard Calhoun County 23.20 25.29q 2

9 Gary McCrae Randolph-Clay 25.32 2

10 Tripp Lanier Pataula Charter 27.15 25.51 1

11 Dorell Edmonds Baconton Charter 24.26 25.52 2

12 Keywan Prince Calhoun County 22.80 25.61 1

13 Jeremy Bunch Baconton Charter 25.05 25.79 2

14 Richard Sheffield Miller County 26.33 1

15 Jordan George Miller County 26.10 26.36 1

16 Terquirous Huckabee Stewart County 26.89 1

Finals

1 McKinley West Mitchell County 23.01 22.63 10

2 Anfrenee Williams Mitchell County 23.63 23.37 8

3 Joseph Ward Terrell County 23.60 23.68 6

4 Miracle Williams Randolph-Clay 24.39 24.05 5

5 Tim Davis Terrell County 24.66 24.75 4

6 Deontarrio Culpepper Stewart County 24.89 24.86 3

7 Robert Howard Calhoun County 25.29 25.66 2

8 Marquis Butts Webster County 24.53 27.88 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries

1 Artie Lee Randolph-Clay 52.82 52.10q 2

2 Josiah McCoy Webster County 52.65 53.80q 1

3 Marquis Butts Webster County 51.87 54.19q 2

4 Roderick McKenzie Calhoun County 55.80 54.20q 1

5 Blake Mathis Terrell County 52.76 54.30q 1

6 Patrick Witcher Terrell County 55.83q 2

7 Jeremy Bunch Baconton Charter 1:07.00 57.68q 2

8 Rodriquez Williams Miller County 58.40q 1

9 Sebastian Dykes Baconton Charter 57.55 58.50 1

10 Jakobe Cooper Miller County 1:05.00 58.75 2

11 Fredrick Shelton Mitchell County 1:15.00 59.10 1

12 Jerrod Ellis Randolph-Clay 59.30 1

13 Da John Williams Calhoun County 56.40 59.98 2

14 Demitri Jones Mitchell County 1:00.00 59.99 2

15 Dalvin Hudgins Stewart County 1:01.40 1

Finals

1 Artie Lee Randolph-Clay 52.10 52.24 10

2 Marquis Butts Webster County 54.19 53.31 8

3 Roderick McKenzie Calhoun County 54.20 55.11 6

4 Blake Mathis Terrell County 54.30 55.77 5

5 Josiah McCoy Webster County 53.80 57.30 4

6 Patrick Witcher Terrell County 55.83 58.07 3

7 Jeremy Bunch Baconton Charter 57.68 59.89 2

8 Rodriquez Williams Miller County 58.40 1:02.50 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Jalen Reid Calhoun County 2:09.00 2:09.40 10

2 Joshua Jackson Webster County 2:12.00 2:12.41 8

3 Tracy Johnson Miller County 2:16.64 6

4 Xavier Blodgett Webster County 2:20.81 5

5 Samuel Cornwell Baconton Charter 2:21.60 4

6 Brandon Battle Calhoun County 2:24.00 2:21.93 3

7 Patrick Witcher Terrell County 2:19.00 2:29.10 2

8 Karamel Edwards Randolph-Clay 2:45.00 2:29.90 1

9 Antrayves Benton Miller County 2:34.67

10 Dalvin Hudgins Stewart County 2:34.93

11 Tronell Chester Mitchell County 2:40.00 2:36.22

12 Antonio Brown Baconton Charter 2:37.66

13 Quandrious Williams Mitchell County 3:00.00 2:38.99

14 Jabrenton Winbush Terrell County 2:30.00 2:42.21

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Jalen Reid Calhoun County 5:08.00 5:08.94 10

2 Lanas Jess Webster County 5:23.00 5:27.65 8

3 Xavier Blodgett Webster County 5:33.00 5:33.11 6

4 Luis Zermano Terrell County 5:23.00 5:35.83 5

5 Samuel Cornwell Baconton Charter 5:40.95 4

6 Jamerious McDaniel Terrell County 6:13.00 6:01.99 3

7 Datavious White Calhoun County 6:08.00 6:28.13 2

8 Austin Redding Baconton Charter 6:50.27 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Lanas Jess Webster County 11:30.00 11:34.60 10

2 Luis Zermano Terrell County 11:16.00 12:18.72 8

3 Jamerious McDaniel Terrell County 14:04.00 12:50.43 6

4 Sebastian Dykes Baconton Charter 13:01.13 5

5 Austin Redding Baconton Charter 14:12.83 4

6 Chris Banks Webster County 13:40.00 14:21.47 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Preliminaries

1 Braylen Robinson Webster County 16.01 16.01q 2

2 Charles Spann Calhoun County 16.20 16.20q 1

3 Micheal Cooper Terrell County 16.24 16.24q 1

4 Antonio Brown Baconton Charter 18.00q 1

5 Jahleel Hicks Mitchell County 18.04q 1

6 Kevontae Kelly Miller County 18.30 18.30q 2

7 Desmond Davis Terrell County 18.60q 2

8 Tim Dennard Baconton Charter 21.08 21.08q 2

Finals

1 Micheal Cooper Terrell County 16.24 15.75 10

2 Jahleel Hicks Mitchell County 18.04 16.55 8

3 Charles Spann Calhoun County 16.20 16.56 6

4 Braylen Robinson Webster County 16.01 16.69 5

5 Desmond Davis Terrell County 18.60 20.76 4

6 Kevontae Kelly Miller County 18.30 20.81 3

7 Tim Dennard Baconton Charter 21.08 21.75 2

8 Antonio Brown Baconton Charter 18.00 23.98 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Preliminaries

1 Jahleel Hicks Mitchell County 43.98q 2

2 Micheal Cooper Terrell County 42.74 45.56q 2

3 Braylen Robinson Webster County 44.30 45.74q 2

4 DeWatt Davis Terrell County 43.51 45.79q 2

5 Roderick McKenzie Calhoun County 42.80 46.63q 1

6 Charles Spann Calhoun County 43.30 48.93q 1

7 Karamel Edwards Randolph-Clay 52.68q 2

8 Tim Dennard Baconton Charter 56.40 53.04q 1

9 Kevontae Kelly Miller County 52.30 53.46 1

Finals

1 Jahleel Hicks Mitchell County 43.98 42.64 10

2 Braylen Robinson Webster County 45.74 43.16 8

3 DeWatt Davis Terrell County 45.79 45.03 6

4 Micheal Cooper Terrell County 45.56 45.73 5

5 Roderick McKenzie Calhoun County 46.63 47.60 4

6 Charles Spann Calhoun County 48.93 48.76 3

7 Karamel Edwards Randolph-Clay 52.68 48.92 2

8 Tim Dennard Baconton Charter 53.04 53.61 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries

1 Mitchell County HS '1' 44.00 43.42q 2

2 Terrell County HS '1' 42.36 43.79q 2

3 Terrell County HS '2' 43.54 45.54q 1

4 Randolph-Clay HS '1' 46.04 45.97q 1

5 Calhoun County HS '1' 43.90 46.54q 1

6 Mitchell County HS '2' 55.00 47.20q 1

7 Miller County HS '1' 49.60 47.36q 1

8 Baconton Charter School '1' 48.75 48.40q 2

9 Stewart County HS '1' 48.94 2

10 Webster County HS '1' 45.56 49.22 2

11 Calhoun County HS '2' 44.90 49.73 1

Finals

1 Mitchell County HS '1' 43.42 43.38 10

2 Terrell County HS '1' 43.79 44.45 8

3 Terrell County HS '2' 45.54 45.55 6

4 Randolph-Clay HS '1' 45.97 46.61 5

5 Calhoun County HS '1' 46.54 46.85 4

6 Miller County HS '1' 47.36 47.77 3

7 Baconton Charter School '1' 48.40 48.61 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Terrell County HS '1' 3:39.00 3:39.07 2 10

2 Webster County HS '1' 3:41.00 3:44.08 2 8

3 Calhoun County HS '1' 3:33.00 3:49.17 2 6

4 Miller County HS '2' 3:50.00 3:51.84 1 5

5 Baconton Charter School '1' 3:56.91 2 4

6 Terrell County HS '2' 3:46.00 3:59.44 1 3

7 Webster County HS '2' 3:46.00 4:04.95 1 2

8 Mitchell County HS '1' 4:30.00 4:05.99 2 1

9 Calhoun County HS '2' 3:45.00 4:09.05 1

10 Miller County HS '1' 3:45.00 4:10.71 2

11 Randolph-Clay HS '1' 3:45.00 4:17.27 2

Boys High Jump

1 Blake Mathis Terrell County 6-06.00 5-10.00 10

2 Joseph Ward Terrell County J5-10.00 8

3 Antrayves Benton Miller County 5-06.00 6

-- Rodriquez Williams Miller County NH

-- Demitri Jones Mitchell County 5-08.00 NH

-- Da John Williams Calhoun County 5-11.00 NH

-- Antonio Brown Baconton Charter NH

Boys Long Jump

1 Blake Mathis Terrell County 19-10.00 19-06.25 10

2 Artie Lee Randolph-Clay 20-00.50 19-05.50 8

3 Chris Clay Terrell County 19-03.00 18-02.25 6

4 Travion Durham Webster County 18-04.00 18-00.75 5

5 Gary McCrae Randolph-Clay 19-11.00 18-00.00 4

6 Corderra Ponder Stewart County 17-11.00 3 17'5" 2nd Best Att

7 Deontarrio Culpepper Stewart County J17-11.00 2 15'10" 2nd Best Att

8 Antrayves Benton Miller County 17-05.00 17-10.25 1

9 Tracy Johnson Miller County 17-03.00

10 Jeremy Bunch Baconton Charter 16-09.00 16-07.75

11 Joshua Jackson Webster County 16-04.00 15-09.50

12 Sebastian Dykes Baconton Charter 15-07.00

13 Keywan Prince Calhoun County 16-06.00 15-01.00

Boys Triple Jump

1 Derrick Williams Terrell County 36-05.00 37-03.00 10

2 Braylen Robinson Webster County 38-04.00 37-02.00 8

3 Da John Williams Calhoun County 40-04.00 36-05.00 6

4 Charles Spann Calhoun County 36-08.00 35-06.00 5

5 Keshawn Jones Terrell County 36-07.00 33-10.00 4

6 Tripp Lanier Pataula Charter 33-04.00 32-04.50 3

7 Karamel Edwards Randolph-Clay 32-00.00 31-11.00 2

8 Brian Prince Webster County 33-01.00 30-09.00 1

9 Tauraus Josey Stewart County 26-08.00

-- Tre'Quan Johnson Stewart County FOUL

Boys Shot Put

1 Keontae Terry Terrell County 49-00.00 42-10.00 10

2 Alan Marcus Baconton Charter 39-10.00 39-04.00 8

3 Nicholas Huntley Miller County 38-00.00 38-01.00 6

4 Jaraivius Sullivan Randolph-Clay 38-03.00 37-10.00 5

5 Jaylen Gray Calhoun County 35-02.00 35-05.50 4

6 Rodriquez Hudson Terrell County 34-02.00 3

7 Travion Durham Webster County 38-00.00 33-07.00 2

8 Anfrenee Williams Mitchell County 33-06.00 1

9 Quidarius Jones Randolph-Clay 33-01.00

10 Quentin Smith Baconton Charter 31-01.00 32-04.00

11 Josh Turner Calhoun County 31-03.00 29-03.50

12 Mustafa Greene Stewart County 29-02.00

12 Ajaline Martin Pataula Charter 30-01.00 29-02.00

14 Raheim Randall Stewart County 28-09.00

15 Lane Sheffield Miller County 39-00.00 27-04.00

-- Anthony Murray Mitchell County FOUL

-- Chris Lewis Webster County 36-02.00 FOUL

Boys Discus Throw

1 Allterick Caldwell Terrell County 10-07.50 105-06 10

2 Rodriquez Hudson Terrell County 09-02.50 90-11 8

3 Jaylen Gray Calhoun County 90-04 90-05 6

4 Malik Murphy Randolph-Clay 89-02 5

5 Zane Tedder Baconton Charter 98-00 86-09 4

6 Chris Banks Webster County 85-08 3

7 Keyain Mobley Baconton Charter 64-03 69-00 2

8 Quarmane Wilburn Randolph-Clay 66-09 1

9 Josh Turner Calhoun County 87-08 63-01

10 Ajaline Martin Pataula Charter 57-00 55-00

11 Lane Sheffield Miller County 80-03 54-10

12 Raheim Randall Stewart County 52-10

-- Anthony Murray Mitchell County FOUL

-- Mustafa Greene Stewart County FOUL