0

Albany Area Births - July 27, 2014

Unless otherwise noted, the following births took place at Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital in Albany from July 2-20, 2014.

ANDERSON, Charli Paige, daughter, was born July 17 to Dewey and Kala Anderson of Sylvester.

BIDDLE, London Lashanda Unique, daughter, was born July 20 to Zirconia Biddle of Albany.

BODIFORD, Dylan Rashad, son, was born July 11 to Camela Lowe and Exavian Bodiford of Damascus.

BONNER, Carsen Alexander, son, was born July 14 to Alexis Jackson and Jamal Bonner of Albany.

BRIDGES, Tatum Blythe, daughter, was born July 16 to Kristy Bridges of Leesburg.

BROWN, Brady Cantrell, son, was born July 16 to Shakena Laramore and Brandon Brown Sr. of Americus.

BROWN, Ellah Rae, daughter, was born July 7 to Denise Brown and William Brown Jr. of Leesburg.

BROWN, Everett Jewell, son, was born July 9 to Joshua and Brandy Brown of Oakfield.

BROWN, Taylor Ny’Zari, daughter, was born July 5 to Quarbrittne Brown of Albany.

BURKE, Charles Gauge, son, was born July 15 to Crystal Lang and John Burke Jr. of Cordele.

BUTLER, Alona Berklea, daughter, was born July 16 to Tiffany Seay and Justin Butler of Albany.

CARTER, Narveaz Jermaine, son, was born July 7 to Nichole Carter of Albany.

CARTER, Payton Rose, daughter, was born July 6 to Justin and Britnie Carter of Leesburg.

EARNEST, Raelynn Melissa, daughter, was born July 7 to David and Rachel Earnest of Baconton.

FLETCHER, Zoey Sanaii, daughter, was born July 9 to Rychia James of Albany.

GARDNER, Jackson Ryder, son, was born July 16 to Megan Sims and Jared Gardner of Albany.

GATEWOOD, James Crisp III, son, was born July 7 to Catherine Gatewood and James Gatewood Jr. of Albany.

GIBSON, Josiah Eli, son, was born July 7 to Talisha Cowan and Aaron Gibson of Albany.

GLASS, Emma Hope, daughter, was born July 3 to Paige Glass of Americus.

GREEN, Adrian Jr., son, was born July 7 to Neko Green and Adrian Green Sr. of Albany.

GREEN, Kylen Devon, son, was born July 15 to Shannon Mathis and Marcus Green Sr. of Albany.

GREENE, Jayceon Kash, son, was born July 7 to Latanja Greene and John Greene Jr. of Albany.

HAIRE, Charlee Isabella, daughter, was born July 6 to Bradley and Teresa Haire of Albany.

HAIRSTON, Au’bree Lenae, daughter, was born July 18 to Vanessa Brown of Dawson.

HARDRICK, Jacoby Lerente’ Jr., son, was born July 13 to Rachel Hardrick and Jacoby Hardrick Sr. of Albany.

HARRIS, A’dyan Marcell, son, was born July 3 to Vontressia Harris of Leesburg.

HOLLIS, Madelyn Kate, daughter, was born July 10 to Krystye Hollis and James Hollis Jr. of Leesburg.

HOWELL, Kinsley Carter, daughter, was born July 16 to Brittany Campbell and David Howell Jr. of Leesburg.

HUNT, Ca’Rija Serenity, daughter, was born July 19 to Zykerria Hunt of Albany.

HUTTO, James Alexander, son, was born July 20 to Samantha Hutto of Leesburg.

JOHNSON-ENGLISH, Jamarrion Colandeo, son, was born July 10 to Hope Johnson and Kennethe English Jr. of Albany.

JONES, Payson Harris, son, was born July 10 to Garrett and Jean Jones of Albany.

KING, Ryder Amor, son, was born July 9 to Destini Giddens and Terrance King of Doerun.

KING, Tyrah Mi’Love, daughter, was born July 17 to Maci King of Fort Gaines.

LANE, Tabitha Ann, daughter, was born July 10 to Matthew and Kelly Lane of Leesburg.

LINDSEY, Flint Boone, son, was born July 8 to Herbert and Shalena Lindsey of Leesburg.

MARKS, Chloe Chanel, daughter, was born July 9 to Arbreanna Marks of Moultrie.

MARTIN, Kayden Lamar, son, was born July 8 to SheKeria Price and Rodriques Martin of Albany.

McCOY, Zemarcus Montrez, son, was born July 6 to Jimarah McCoy of Albany.

McMULLEN, Logan James, son, was born July 19 to Samantha Dykes and Anthony McMullen of Albany.

MILLER, Payton Denice, daughter, was born July 10 to Samantha Fraley and Daniel Miller of Albany.

MOORE, Charity Mychelle, daughter, was born July 10 to Terrance and Qunitta Moore of Albany.

MOORE, Hannah Grace, daughter, was born July 9 to Clayton and Christina Moore of Albany.

MORRIS, Ashton Jermaine, son, was born July 8 to Jelisa Sumbry of Leesburg.

MOTT, James Collin, son, was born July 11 to Lonnie and Yolanda Mott of Albany.

OSBORNE, Journey Ann, daughter, was born July 10 to Jerome and Mary Osborne of Albany.

PARKER, Jace Trey, son, was born July 18 to Shaun and Kelly Parker of Sylvester.

PATE, Charles Neill, son, was born July 6 to Thomas and Meghan Pate of Albany.

PEACOCK, Hylen Laine, daughter, was born July 17 to Lauren Tomlinson and Jesse Peacock of Leesburg.

PHILLIPS, Gryson Ryan Taylor, son, was born July 15 to Kristen Davies and Dalton Phillips of Sylvester.

PIPPIN, James Scott, son, was born July 18 to Shena Pippin and Clarence Pippin III of Albany.

POPE, Jensen Connor, son, was born July 14 to Sandra Stevens and Jerry Pope Jr. of Leslie.

POWELL, Landin Scott, son, was born July 14 to Crystal Powell of Leesburg.

PURVIS, Brodee Daylin, son, was born July 17 to Amber Hill and Lindsey Purvis of Sylvester.

REDDING, Kemarie Deshawn, son, was born July 8 to Lanovia Redding of Albany.

REEVES, Perry Eddie IV, son, was born July 17 to Shakeena Reeves and Perry Reeves III of Albany.

RILEY, Joshua Rad Jr. and Joshlyn Skye, son and daughter, were born July 14 to Uniqua Brandford and Joshua Riley Sr. of Albany.

SELLERS, Christopher DeClan, son, was born July 16 to Crystal McDaniel and Nathaniel Sellers of Edison.

TAHA, Sama Murtada Ahmed Elamin, daughter, was born July 12 to Sara Hamid and Murtada Taha of Albany.

THOMAS, Kaiden Terrell, son, was born July 18 to Trakeeya Thomas of Albany.

THOMPSON, London Hazel, daughter, was born July 19 to Aspen and Cecilia Thompson of Albany.

THORNTON, Myles Raymond, son, was born July 14 to Sada Thornton of Fort Gaines.

WESTON, Kayson Joel, son, was born July 12 to Shannon Weston of Albany.

SOLOMON, Elijah Isaiah, son, was born July 10 to Jaleesia Solomon of Sylvester.

STRINGER, Shamya Annese, daughter, was born July 8 to Shemeka Stringer of Albany.

TAYLOR, Karimah Jazelle Levi, daughter, was born July 7 to Candace Watkins and Darrell Taylor Jr. of Camilla.

TERRY, Jutoris Leconte’ Jr., son, was born July 8 to Carmencita Williams and Jutoris Terry Sr. of Dawson.

THOMAS, Abigail Melanie, daughter, was born July 7 to Jelisa Holliday of Albany.

THOMPSON, Sharron Jerome, son, was born July 3 to Terricia Williams of Albany.

WADE, Je’marii Robert, son, was born July 2 to Zandrea Wade of Albany.

WALKER, Fre’Derrick Giovanni, son, was born July 18 to Kanisha Walker of Albany.

WARREN, Shavarria Jonae’, daughter, was born July 15 to Latanya Peeples and Johnny Warren of Americus.

WASHINGTON, De’Kari Marquez, son, was born July 17 to Contessa Gordon and Dantoine Washington Sr. of Albany.

WHITE, William Hudson, son, was born July 16 to Amanda Wingate and Thomas White Jr. of Albany.

WORTHY, Bailey, boy, was born July 8 to Shauntay Kendrick of Albany.

Birth announcements are printed Sunday in The Herald’s SouthView section. Announcements are submitted to the newspaper by Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital through a parental release.