0

Albany Area Births - May 4, 2014

Unless otherwise noted, the following births took place at Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital in Albany from April 20-26.

BARGE, Draydyn Terrill, son, was born April 25 to Shameka Reynolds and De’Themeyus Barge Jr. of Doerun.

BONNER, Bre’azia Tyra, daughter, was born April 23 to Daphany Bonner of Albany.

BOYD, Gabriel Deon, son, was born April 22 to Briana Cuyler and Courtney Boyd of Albany.

BRYANT, Malik Adam, son, was born April 25 to Myeisha Freeman and Adam Bryan of Hinesville.

BURCH, Macie Caroline, daughter, was born April 23 to Matthew and Shannon Burch of Newton.

BURLEY, Romere DeJuan, son, was born April 26 to Teneille Burley and Rondrail Burley Sr. of Albany.

DAVIS, Tyler Lee, son, was born April 25 to Natalie Taylor and William Davis Jr. of Dawson.

DENNEY, Liam Wilder, son, was born April 24 to Darrell and Rachael Denney of Vienna.

GADDY, Chyna Tierra, daughter, was born April 25 to Renee Gaddy of Albany.

GRAY, Michael Dawson, son, was born April 25 to Carmen Marlowe and Michael Gray of Nashville.

GREEN, E’Miyah Marshae’, daughter, was born April 26 to Raven Williams and Eddie Green of Albany.

HAWKINS, Kaden Jamir, son, was born April 25 to Ieshya Hawkins and Jashon Hawkins Sr. of Albany.

HEARD, Desavion Antonio Jr., son, was born April 24 to Anbrica Williams and Desavion Heard Sr. of Sylvester.

HEMBREE, Harper Jane and Sealy Jewell, daughters, were born April 22 to Gerry and Abby Hembree of Sylvester.

JACKSON, Syncere Shamek, son, was born April 23 to Christina Greloch and Shamek Jackson of Albany.

JEFFERSON, Sydney Aarryan, daughter, was born April 24 to Charmagne Jefferson of Sylvester.

JOHNSON, William Elwood III, son, was born April 26 to Jessica Phillips and William E. Johnson Jr. of Pelham.

JONES, Rylee Ellise, daughter, was born April 26 to Ryan Hall and Roger Jones Jr. of Albany.

MACHEN, Allen Scott, son, was born April 22 to Allison Moody and Michael Machen of Albany.

McDONALD, Mason Dean, son, was born April 26 to Steven and Nikki McDonald of Leesburg.

MULBERRY, Zoey Olivia, daughter, was born April 26 to Shambervia Foster of Blakely.

MYERS, Lamari Kamad, son, was born April 24 to Lyric Myers of Americus.

OLIVER-KEGLER, Kartr Ja’Shon, son, was born April 25 to Denisha Oliver and Andrew Kegler Jr. of Albany.

RACKLEY, Lyla Rayne, daughter, was born April 27 to Lauren Rackley of Leesburg.

REYNOLDS, Kimberly Ann, daughter, was born April 24 to Steven and Brittnie Reynolds of Albany.

ROBINSON, Antonio Marquise Jr., son, was born April 20 to Stephanie Byrd and Antonio Robinson Sr. of Albany.

TYUS, Thierry Lewis, son, was born April 14 to Brian and Kristy Tyus of Albany.

WARREN, Patrick Douglas Jr., son, was born April 21 to Latoya Clark and Patrick Warren Sr. of Albany.

WHEELER, Orianna Jae, daughter, was born April 25 to Rachel Wheeler of Shellman.

WHITUS, Destinee’ Jainai, daughter, was born April 25 to Valerie Whitus of Albany.

Birth announcements are printed Sunday in The Herald’s SouthView section. Announcements are submitted to the newspaper by Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital through a parental release. Out-of-town births with local connections can submit birth notices by asking the hospital where the child was born to submit the information by fax to (229) 888-9357 or by mail to Births, SouthView, c/o The Albany Herald, P.O. Box 48, Albany, Ga. 31702.